Past Masters


PAST MASTERS OF SUNRISE LODGE NO. 783
FREE AND ACCEPTED MASONS OF OHIO
 
2002    David P. Percival
2003    David P. Percival
2004    Larry E. McGuire
2005    Jimmie R. Bontrager
2006    Eric L. Allen
2007    Jason Gauntz (Demitted)
2008    Richard E. Boyce, Jr.
2009    Wm. Larin Hall
2010    Lucas W. Hunter  
2011    John W. Evans, Sr. 
2012    Craig Robinette
2013    James R. DeMaria
2014    Daniel K. Rannebarger
2015    Otto Wayne Fulmer III
2016    John M. Hicks
 
 
On May 2nd, 2002 Sunrise lodge 783 was established under consolidation of two lodges,
Caledonia Lodge No. 416 and East Gate Lodge No. 603.  
On Feb. 8th, 2006 Bexley Lodge No. 704 became extinct and was merged into Sunrise Lodge No. 783.  
The three following lists are now Past Masters of Sunrise Lodge No. 783 F.&.A.M. Of Ohio
 
PAST MASTERS OF CALEDONIA LODGE NO. 416

FREE AND ACCEPTED MASONS OF OHIO

1868    Peter Copeland *

1869    W.T. Taylor *

1870    W.T. Taylor *

1871    S.W. Ranney *

1872    W.T. Taylor  *

1873    S.W. Ranney *

1874    W.T. Taylor *

1875    D.B. Strait   *

1876    W.T. Taylor *

1877    George Daily *

1878    W.S. Durant *

1879    H.H. McCurdy *

1880    J.B. Taylor *

1881    Homer Smith *

1882    Wm. T. Taylor *

1883    S.W. Ranney  *

1884    T.S. Rhoads  *

1885    H.W. Strait   *

1886    George Daily *

1887    George D. Ulry *

1888    I.N. Smith *

1889    David Quinn *

1890    Simon Budd *

1891    C.W. Morrison *

1892    M.H. DeWitt *

1893    George Daily *

1894    J.B. Taylor  *

1895    George D. Ulry *

1896    George B. Sisco *

1897    George B. Sisco *

1898    George B. Sisco *

1899    H.B. Taylor *

1900    George B. Sisco *

1901    William J. Weaver *

1902    George Daily *

1903    Fred Ulry *

1904    George B. Sisco *

1905    E.B. Taylor *

1906    George W. Triplett *

1907    George B. Sisco  *

1908    George W. Triplett *

1909    George W. Triplett *

1910    O.C. Swickard *

1911    O.C. Swickard *

1912    O.C. Swickard *

1913    George W. Triplett *

1914    George Monroe *

1915    George Monroe *

1916    Charles R. Kidd *

1917    Charles R. Kidd *

1918    Guy L. Sumption *

1919    Guy L. Sumption *

1920    John W. Harmon *

1921    John W. Harmon *

1922    L.C. Burris *

1923    John F. (Frank) Stelzer *

1924    W.H. Morgan *

1925    Dayton M. Willis *

1926    Clarence L. Denune *

1927    Walter W. Jones *

1928    Charles Shull *

1929    Harry Baughman *

1930    Ben F. Moore *

1931    Glenn Roberts *

1932    Lewis H. Roberts *

1933    Charles L. Jones *

1934    L.D. Poth *

1935    Edwin A. Stelzer *

1936    Frank D. James *

1937    H. McKinley Swickard  *

1938    Ralph Margarum  *

1939    Fred E. Daily *

1940    R.C. Linscott *

1941    Fred L. Swickard *

1942    George E. Rousch *

1943    Roscoe M. Swain *

1944    H.A. Dickenson *

1945    Otis L. High *

1946    S.O. Nollengerger *

1947    Jack E. McDowell *

1948    Kenneth E. Weimer *

1949    Russell L. Lindenbolt *

1950    Evan S. Doran  *

1951    Don C. Roush, Jr. *

1952    Phillip Lamneck *

1953    John Williamson *

1954    James Greenwalt *

1955    Robert Lamneck *

1956    Ivor Campbell  *

1957    J. Vaughn Barnhart *

1958    Robert McClurg *

1959    Merrill W. Wright *

1960    F. Grant Hilbert  *

1961    Charles E. Foulk *

1962    Lloyd H. Frazier *

1963    James L. Gray  *

1964    James E. Stelzer         

1965    Dale W. Harple *

1966    William E. Shawver *

1967    James E. Stelzer

1968    M. Dan Sumption *

1969    Samuel Pauley *

1970    Wallace P. House *

1971    Marion Green *

1972    Jerry Strait               

1973    Raymond R. Wright *

1974        William A. Eggl *         

1975        Edwin R. Holter*

1976        Donald Earl

1977        Rollie Shull *

1978        Edward Elkins *

1979        Sterling D. Packer *

1980        Neil E. Pannell *

1981        Raymond R. Wright  *

1982        J. R. Jones *

1983        Russel E. Lantz           

1984        Jimmey A. VanBibber*

1985        Wallace P. House II *

1986        Jimmey A. VanBibber*

1987        S. D. Packer *

1988        Russell D. Watts

1989        Eugene L. Guay

1990        Neil E. Pannell *

1991        Neil E. Pannell *

1992        Neil E. Pannell *

1993        William Ledsome *

1994        P. Pat Davis

1995        Eugene L. Guay

1996        Arthur A. Lofton        

1997        P. Pat Davis

1998        Forest C. Lucas

1999        Arthur A. Lofton, Jr.

2000        Arthur A. Lofton, Jr.

2001        Eugene L. Guay

2002        Forest C. Lucas

 
        
PAST MASTERS OF EASTGATE LODGE NO. 603
FREE AND ACCEPTED MASONS OF OHIO  

1909 W.E. Postle *
1910 W.E Postle *
1911 S.M. Sherman *
1912 A.P. Lemneck * 
1913 I. Kleeman *
1914 William Jenni *
1915 J.G. Sherman * 
1916 D.G. Wenkler *
1917 G.A. Taylor *
1918 G.R. Schoedinger *
1919 F.A. Mathews *
1920 G.E. Cory *
1921 L.F. Owens *
1922 G.F. Davis *
1923 V.E. Deckert *
1924 A.S. Burket *
1925 W.W. Durnell *
1926 J.G. Davidson *
1927 Roe Beatley *
1928 Charles E. Pedsmeyer *
1930 Frank L. Johnson *
1931 John R. Rector *
1932 Walter B. Southworth *
1933 U.L. Butler *
1934 Drevin R. Lynch *
1935 John G. Penrod *
1936 F.G. Moore *
1937 J.J. Harbage *
1938 Harlan R. Atwood *
1939 C.C. Martin *
1940 John E. Zimmerman *
1941 Norman C. Smith *
1942 W. H Cashdollar *
1943 T. E. Bohanan *
1944 C.K. Sheppard *
1945 Thurman D. Stethem *
1946 Thomas G. Jester *
1947 Charles V. Lafferty *
1948 J.W. Johnson *
1949 Clyde F. Cochran *
1950 P.D. Badgerly *
1951 E.S. Tryon *
1952 Clyde P Graham *
1953 Donald C. Heald *
1954 Howard C. Garihan *
1955 Edward H. Tabert *
1956 John W. Welb *
1957 Foster M. Sims *
1958 Charles E. Griffith *
1959 H.E. Cashdollar *
1960 Harry A. Collins *
1961 Lawrence J. Raymond *
1962 Ronald L. Gooding *
1963 Charles E. Rector *
1964 William R. O‘Morrow*
1965 Paul H. Ward *
1966 Charles H. Vernon *
1967 Jack L. Allen
1968 K.R. Johnston *
1969 William Kipp *
1970 Jack Eierman *
1971 Charles Wemmer *
1972 Michael Lower *
1973 Charles Wagner *
1974 Edwin W. Emery *
1975 Robert W. Lingo *
1976 Robert C. Cloud (Demitted) *
1977 Wallace Ruskin*
1978 Richard A. Henry
1979 Allen T. Van Noy
1980 John C. Kinney *
1981 Mylas Lyerla
1982 Jerome Preissler *
1983 Michael Rector
1984 Forest L. Hobbs (Demitted)
1985 Harry C. Linger *
1986 Melvin E. Thrasher
1987 Larry D. Blancett
1988 Joeddee Davis *
1989 Paul Rogers
1990 Michael Rector
1991 Larry Northrup
1992 Thomas Davis
1993 Steven J. Waspe
1994 Paul Dunaway
1995 Steve Petersheim *
1996 David LaRue
1997 William Wiggers
1998 Carl Fields
1999 Albert Wiggers III
2000 Carl Fields
2001 Robert Donahue
2002 Robert Rothe

PAST MASTERS OF BEXLEY LODGE NO. 704
FREE AND ACCEPTED MASONS OF OHIO


1929  Edward C. Mills *

1930  Paul H. Steen *

1931  William H. Hughes *

1932  William M. Barrett *

1933  Henry E. Eiselt *              

1934  Nathan P. Holzbacher *

1935  Louis J. Hogan *

1936 Otto F. Rehn *

1937  John W. Evans *

1938  E. L. Murphy (Honorary) *

1938  Harold F. Anthony *

1939  E. Ray Cheatwood *

1940  Thomas E. Brand *

1941  Dewey Lusk *

1942  Allan W. Hoppe *

1943  William M. Ambacher *

1944  Carl S. Kendall *

1945  Russell E. Williams, Sr. *

1946  Harold F. Anthony  *

1947  Harold Hanesworth *

1948  James Alexander *

1949  Rhys E. Wolcott *

1950  Kenneth S. Brown *

1951  Durward L. Sudduth  *

1952  William C. Webb *

1953  Stanley C. Smith *

1954  Francis J. Howard *

1955  Fay L. Gullion *

1956  Charles W. Orr *

1957  Norman J. Shoemaker *

1958  Harvey A. Mayer *

1959  Gerald E. Pease *

1960  Raymond F. Wagenhorst,Sr.*

1961  Joseph H. Williams *

1962  Carl E. James *

1963  Richard J. Bull

1964  Web L. Davis, Jr.*

1965  Louben Yanevich *

1966  Thomas W. Tobin*

1967  Ray E. Rinderer *

            1968  Robert L. Henshaw

1969  Percy H. Howry *

      1970  P. Vaughn Droz  *

1971  Vaughn L. Adams *               

1972  James F. Lilley

1973  Mitchell Vuksanovich *

1974  George B. Click *

1975  William S. Watkins

1976  Gary D. Hilbinger *

1977  Timothy L. Squires *

1978  Walter F. Fike *

1979  Mitchell Vuksanovich *

1980  Stuart R. Bolin, III

1981  George W. Stevens

1982  Donald R. Middlemus *

1983  Lawrence E. Boyd

1984  Ray E. Rinderer*

1985  Charles S. Brubaker

1986  Daniel H. Dozer

1987  John T. White *

1988  Robert E. Tuttle

1989  Martin W. Nash

1990  Harold E. Caplinger *

1991  Richard S. Baker

1992  George G. Brintlinger*

1993  Stuart R. Bolin, III

1994  Stuart R. Bolin, III

1995  Martin W. Nash

1996  Martin W. Nash

1997  Ernest R. Haylor *

1998  Richard S. Baker

1999  Richard S. Baker

            2000  Theodore P. Shannon

            2001  Walter Pierce

            2002  Walter Pierce

            2003  Richard S. Baker

            2004  Ken Beckholt

            2005  John C. Jones

            2006  Ken Beckholt

          

(*) Deceased


Comments